Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Coppedges in:
 • Myrtle Springs Cemetery
 • Quitman
 • Wood County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Bobby Dale Coppedge
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 16, 1928
Hopkins County
Texas, USA
Death: Nov. 10, 1989
Dallas
Dallas County
Texas, USA

birth name: Bobby Dell Coppedge
CPL in US Army World War II

1st marriage to Juanita Joyce Clay

Cynthia Dale
Deborah Joyce
William Michael

2nd marriage to Lila Mae Underwood

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Owen Coppedge (1896 - 1980)
  Ruby Stella Hall Coppedge (1897 - 1949)
 
 Spouse:
  Lila Mae Underwood Coppedge (1925 - 2013)*
 
 Siblings:
  Opal Nita Coppedge Womack (1915 - 1991)*
  Carl Derwuin Coppedge (1917 - 1983)*
  Kaytreen Coppedge Parnell (1919 - 1993)*
  Edwina Coppedge McCarter (1921 - 1991)*
  William H Coppedge (1923 - 1945)*
  Bobby Dale Coppedge (1928 - 1989)
  Patsy Mozelle Coppedge Scott (1930 - 2010)*
  Dean Carlton Coppedge (1932 - 2006)*
  Dale Coppedge (1934 - 1995)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Myrtle Springs Cemetery
Quitman
Wood County
Texas, USA
 
Maintained by: kaci cross
Originally Created by: Ronnie Vance
Record added: Oct 14, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 30586459
Bobby Dale Coppedge
Added by: kaci cross
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- kaci cross
 Added: Oct. 5, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service