Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Callases in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Brooklyn
 • Kings County (Brooklyn)
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Pvt Jacob J Callas
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1841
New York, USA
Death: Nov. 21, 1918
Red Hook
Kings County (Brooklyn)
New York, USA

Civil War Veteran

47th Regiment,New York Infantry

Jacob J.Callis.—Age,20 years.Enlisted,
April 18,1861,at Brooklyn,to serve
three years;mustered in as Private,Co.E,
May 23,1861;mustered out with company,
June 6,1864,at New York City.
Alternate Name: John/Callas
 
 
Note: For genealogy purposes only
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Brooklyn
Kings County (Brooklyn)
New York, USA
Plot: Section-St Mary's
 
Created by: JP Rayder
Record added: Mar 02, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 125813013
Pvt Jacob J Callas
Added by: JP Rayder
 
Pvt Jacob J Callas
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Havens Gate 333
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service