Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gandys in:
 • Evergreen Memorial Gardens
 • Vancouver
 • Clark County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Cecil Levone "Buster" Gandy
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 25, 1916
Gilbert
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA
Death: Jun. 28, 1994
Vancouver
Clark County
Washington, USA

Brothers & Sisters

Stella - memorial 66994382
Gladys - memorial 22834133
Jack - memorial 43902369
William - memorial 7403360
Carl - memorial 47622412
Pearline- memorial 68678467
Mildred - memorial 22834040
Joe - memorial 52957951
Ruth (still living) 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John J. Gandy (1888 - 1944)
  Lodie Myrtle Wimberly Gandy (1892 - 1931)
 
 Children:
  Joe Levown Gandy (1939 - 2004)*
 
 Siblings:
  Stella Mae Horn (1912 - 1965)*
  Jack Lee Gandy (1914 - 1975)*
  Cecil Levone Gandy (1916 - 1994)
  William Perry Gandy (1918 - 1985)*
  Carl Franklin Gandy (1919 - 1959)*
  Pearline Gandy Perkins (1921 - 2011)*
  Mildred Gandy McGee (1922 - 1989)*
  Joe H. Gandy (1927 - 2010)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Evergreen Memorial Gardens
Vancouver
Clark County
Washington, USA
 
Created by: Lorrie Newsom
Record added: Apr 25, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 68921840
Cecil Levone Buster Gandy
Added by: Lorrie Newsom
 
Cecil Levone Buster Gandy
Added by: Lorrie Newsom
 
Cecil Levone Buster Gandy
Added by: Lorrie Newsom
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED