Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Machlans in:
 • Moscow Cemetery
 • Moscow
 • Rush County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Catherine Machlan
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 23, 1845
Rush County
Indiana, USA
Death: Sep., 1919
Rush County
Indiana, USA

Funeral was held Tuesday, Sept. 9, 1919

Maiden Name: Machlan. Catherine Machlan m. Marty E. Robbins 18 Aug 1898 in Rush Co. They divorced before 1903.


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Machlan (1825 - 1888)
  Sarah M. Carpenter Machlan (1825 - 1919)
 
 Siblings:
  Catherine Machlan (1845 - 1919)
  John H Machlan (1846 - 1922)*
  Merritt Machlan (1867 - 1943)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Moscow Cemetery
Moscow
Rush County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: INDIANATURTLE
Record added: Aug 15, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 74951096
Catherine Machlan
Added by: INDIANATURTLE
 
Catherine Machlan
Added by: INDIANATURTLE
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service