Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adimeys in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Lackawanna
 • Erie County
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Catherine Moses Adimey
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1882, Lebanon
Death: 1952
Buffalo
Erie County
New York, USA

AKA: Catherine Joseph 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Ablan Adimey (1873 - 1931)
 
 Children:
  John Anthony Adimey (1905 - 1986)*
  Edward George Adimey (1909 - 1980)*
  Marian Adimey (1913 - 1984)*
  Roy J. Adimey (1913 - 1986)*
  Anna A. Adimey Mafoud (1915 - 2000)*
  Rose Adimey Velardo (1917 - 2012)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Lackawanna
Erie County
New York, USA
Plot: Division 1 Row W Grave 10 Annex
 
Created by: Glen E. Carter
Record added: Jul 15, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 39474429
Catherine <i>Moses</i> Adimey
Added by: Anonymous
 
Catherine <i>Moses</i> Adimey
Added by: Anonymous
 
Catherine <i>Moses</i> Adimey
Added by: Anonymous
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Glen E. Carter
 Added: Sep. 20, 2010

- ghost girl
 Added: Dec. 15, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service