Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Abramses in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Augustus H. Abrams
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 24, 1915
Death: Jun. 16, 1969

Date of Birth 07/24/1915
Birth Place Mt Pleasant
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 06/16/1969
Age at Death 53
Date in Salem News 06/17/1969
Maiden Name
Father's Name James
Mother's Name Pearlie
Mother's Maiden Name Williams
Date of Marriage 06/27/1952
Spouse's Name Betty 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Abrams (1877 - 1948)
  Pearley Williams Abrams (1878 - 1947)
 
 Siblings:
  Mable Agnes Abrams Schaefer (1909 - 1961)*
  Harry E. Abrams (1911 - 1985)*
  Gertrude Abrams Dennis (1913 - 1984)*
  Augustus H. Abrams (1915 - 1969)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41530644
Augustus H. Abrams
Added by: J. Rupert
 
Augustus H. Abrams
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 3, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service