Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Abelses in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Leroy Francis Abels
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 2, 1902
Death: Sep. 29, 1954

Leroy Francis Abels
Date of Birth 02/02/1902
Birth Place Homestead
Birth State PA
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 09/29/1954
Age at Death 52
Date in Salem News 09/30/1954
Maiden Name
Father's Name John
Mother's Name Sadie
Mother's Maiden Name Kelley
Date of Marriage 06/30/1920
Spouse's Name Freda 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John K. Abels (1875 - 1959)
  Sadie C. Kelley Abels (1876 - 1920)
 
 Spouse:
  Freda M. Rosepink Abels (1905 - 1978)*
 
 Children:
  Dorothy M. Abels Papania (1930 - 1998)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Aug 13, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 40639244
Leroy Francis Abels
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Aug. 21, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service