Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • Pines Cemetery
 • Spokane
 • Spokane County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Lola Graves Anderson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 11, 1873
Lawrence
Douglas County
Kansas, USA
Death: Sep. 4, 1944
Pasadena Park
Spokane County
Washington, USA

AKA: Her given name was Louisa but went by Lola her whole life. D/O Lorenzo C. Graves and Katherine Gill. W/O David H. Anderson; m/o Helen Kathryn Anderson. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Lorenzo Corydon Graves (1835 - 1918)
  Catherine A. Gill Graves (1846 - 1892)
 
 Spouse:
  David H. Anderson (1854 - 1932)
 
 Siblings:
  Lola Graves Anderson (1873 - 1944)
  Walter Arthur Graves (1875 - 1950)*
  Pauline Pansey Graves Gilbert (1877 - 1921)*
  Melvin Lorenzo Graves (1880 - 1969)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Pines Cemetery
Spokane
Spokane County
Washington, USA
Plot: West 1/2; plot 5, lot 10; Old section
 
Created by: Bug
Record added: Feb 21, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 34068453
Lola <i>Graves</i> Anderson
Added by: Broken Mountains Genealogical Society
 
Lola <i>Graves</i> Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Broken Mountains Genealogical Society
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Kriste Fogle-Taylor
 Added: Jan. 21, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service