Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Handworks in:
 • Elverson Methodist Cemetery
 • Elverson
 • Chester County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Townsand Handwork
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 10, 1858
Death: Aug. 15, 1915

aka: "Townsend" spelling. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Samuel Handwork (1821 - 1892)
  Elizabeth Cadwallader Handwork (1820 - 1892)
 
 Sibling:
  Charles Oliver Handwork (1850 - 1924)*
  Townsand Handwork (1858 - 1915)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Elverson Methodist Cemetery
Elverson
Chester County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Maintained by: Janet*Handwork-Parker/Me...
Originally Created by: Gina Reardon-Gaddis
Record added: Aug 31, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 21272494
Townsand Handwork
Added by: Gina Reardon-Gaddis
 
Townsand Handwork
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dan Oh
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service