Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bares in:
 • Blandford Cemetery
 • Bright
 • Oxford County Municipality
 • Ontario
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
David Bare
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 24, 1810
Death: Jul. 6, 1881

Name Variation: Baer.

Son of Martin T. and Catherine Gingrich Baer.

Birth Dates:
Ezra Eby: 24 Nov 1810
Tombstone Transcript: 18 Nov. 1810
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Barbara Wismer Baer (1816 - 1889)*
 
 Children:
  Amos Bare (1838 - 1917)*
  Henry Baer (1842 - 1927)*
  Elizabeth Baer Miller (1850 - 1919)*
  John W. Baer (1853 - 1929)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
In Memory of / David Bare / Who died / July 6 1881 / Aged 70 yrs / 7 months & 18 days
 
Burial:
Blandford Cemetery
Bright
Oxford County Municipality
Ontario, Canada
 
Created by: Karen Tober
Record added: Nov 25, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 31712638
David Bare
Added by: Karen Tober
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Bachert Family
 Added: Jun. 2, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service