Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersens in:
 • Mount Pleasant Cemetery
 • Seattle
 • King County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Anna Christine Hansen Andersen
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 5, 1872, Denmark
Death: Sep. 20, 1964
Seattle
King County
Washington, USA

Birth name: Larsen. Adopted by her stepfather, C. Ole Hansen. Born at NykÝbing Falster City Parish, Maribo County, Denmark. Biological daughter of Karen Margrethe Larsen.
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Steffen Andersen (1867 - 1944)*
 
 Children:
  Stanley Andersen (1895 - 1897)*
  Earl Andersen (1898 - 1967)*
  Leo Andersen (1900 - 1903)*
  Hazel Andersen Bullard (1905 - 1993)*
  Margrede Andersen Meade (1907 - 1955)*
  June Andersen Mynar (1910 - 1990)*
  Steffen Andersen (1913 - 1993)*
  Mabel Andersen Lawrence (1916 - 2008)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Seattle
King County
Washington, USA
Plot:
 
Maintained by: Eliza
Originally Created by: Carolyn Farnum
Record added: Mar 22, 2001
Find A Grave Memorial# 5311383
Anna Christine <i>Hansen</i> Andersen
Added by: Eliza
 
Anna Christine <i>Hansen</i> Andersen
Added by: Eliza
 
Anna Christine <i>Hansen</i> Andersen
Added by: Eliza
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Littlmouse
 Added: Nov. 28, 2009
Rest In Peace.
- Carolyn Farnum
 Added: Apr. 18, 2008
hun er borte hen til Gud i himmelen , men ikke glemt. jeg elske jer. (She is gone to God in Heaven, but not forgotten. I love you.)
- Eliza
 Added: Apr. 18, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service