Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Whaleys in:
 • Hydesburg Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery
 • Spalding
 • Ralls County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Carolyn Almira Fitchen Whaley
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 25, 1879
Spalding
Ralls County
Missouri, USA
Death: Jul. 10, 1984
Spalding
Ralls County
Missouri, USA

D/o Paul Fitchen and Fredericka "Rickie" Augusta Holtzman. She married William Nichols Whaley, March 20, 1901 at Spalding Springs Hotel in Ralls Co., Missouri. They had the following children: [1]Leona Margaret Whaley/Keyes; [2]Willie Irene Whaley/Boling; [3]Catherine Almira Whaley/Rekus; [4]Pauline Whaley; [5]Paul Richmond Whaley; [6]William Harold Whaley. She lived to be 105 years old.  
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Catherine Almira Whaley Rekus (1905 - 1992)*
  Paul Richmond Whaley (1911 - 1992)*
  Pauline Whaley (1911 - 1911)*
  Leona Margaret Whaley Keyes (1923 - 1997)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hydesburg Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery
Spalding
Ralls County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: Carolyn Whaley Vosburg
Originally Created by: David L. Bush
Record added: Jun 25, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 11232061
Carolyn Almira <i>Fitchen</i> Whaley
Added by: Carolyn Whaley Vosburg
 
Carolyn Almira <i>Fitchen</i> Whaley
Added by: Virginia
 
Carolyn Almira <i>Fitchen</i> Whaley
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Virginia
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

I remember you well Aunt Carrie. You were my grandfather's (Frank Lawrence Whaley) great aunt, and my great, great aunt.
- Debphoto
 Added: Sep. 6, 2012
You are not forgotten. Carolyn's husband, William Nichols WHALEY, and David Henry LANDER are 2nd cousins 2 times removed. Their common ancestors are Henry LANDER and Margaret ALLEN.
- David Lander
 Added: Mar. 3, 2007
My Grandmother Whaley was always known by her
nickname: Carrie!
- Carolyn Whaley Vosburg
 Added: Nov. 18, 2005
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service