Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Clarks in:
 • Catawba Cemetery
 • Catawba
 • Marion County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Jacob S Clark
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1869
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Aug. 19, 1930
West Virginia, USA

Son of Adam Clark and Catherine (Grimm) Clark

Husband of Margret "Maggie" (Queer) Clark

Father of George Clark, Loyd Milton Clark, Otha Clark, Mildred, Virginia, Nevada "Bobbie" and Lucille Clark, Madeline Clark, Charles W Clark.


Nickname: Jake 
 
Burial:
Catawba Cemetery
Catawba
Marion County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Cindy
Record added: Sep 26, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9520298
Jacob S Clark
Added by: Cindy
 
Jacob S Clark
Added by: Cindy
 
Jacob S Clark
Added by: Cindy
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service