Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Barthels in:
 • Blake Cemetery
 • Portage
 • Porter County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Leonard Robert Barthel, Jr
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 31, 1946
Death: Jan. 21, 2000

PFC US ARMY VIETNAM


JoAnne Barthel has made a suggestion:
FULL NAME: Leonard Robert Barthel, jr
AKA: Lenny or JC
HIS WIFE: Pamela Jones Barthel (living)
CHILDREN: Erik W Barthel (living) and Anthony T Barthel [1970-1986]
HIS PARENTS: Leonard Robert Barthel, sr.[1919-1964] and Anna 'Mayma' Jura Barthel [1921-2005] 
 
Burial:
Blake Cemetery
Portage
Porter County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: Kaleen
Record added: Dec 15, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 17030766
Leonard Robert Barthel, Jr
Added by: Kaleen
 
Leonard Robert Barthel, Jr
Added by: Kaleen
 
Leonard Robert Barthel, Jr
Added by: Kaleen
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Thank you for serving your country
- Kaleen
 Added: Jan. 24, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service