Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Beckmans in:
 • Chapel of the Chimes Columbarium and Mausoleum
 • Oakland
 • Alameda County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Ludvig Louis Beckman
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 18, 1876, Sweden
Death: Jan. 7, 1963
Point Richmond
Contra Costa County
California, USA

Nickname: Louis. He had Blue Eyes. He was drafted into World War I on September 12, 1918. Husband of Sophie Tonen, whom he married in Oakland, on July 17, 1926. They were childless to the best of my knowledge. Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe Railroad Engineer, Port Richmond, California. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Sophie Tonen Beckman (1896 - 1988)
 
Burial:
Chapel of the Chimes Columbarium and Mausoleum
Oakland
Alameda County
California, USA
Plot: Flower Fountain of Prayer Section
 
Created by: A.A.Hinz
Record added: Oct 03, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 15984170
Ludvig Louis Beckman
Added by: A.A.Hinz
 
Ludvig Louis Beckman
Added by: A.A.Hinz
 
Ludvig Louis Beckman
Added by: A.A.Hinz
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- A.A.Hinz
 Added: Oct. 8, 2006
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service