Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kampmans in:
 • Mount Carmel Cemetery
 • Mount Carmel
 • Franklin County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Grazilla Carson Kampman
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 31, 1877
Mount Carmel
Franklin County
Indiana, USA
Death: Nov. 17, 1943
Mount Carmel
Franklin County
Indiana, USA

Maiden name: Carson, wife of George Kampman 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Lynn Carson (1832 - 1897)
  Mary Magdaline Zartman Carson (1839 - 1922)
 
 Spouse:
  George Otto Kampman (1873 - 1944)
 
 Children:
  Mary Ellen Kampman Munkirs (1901 - 2001)*
 
 Siblings:
  Lucy Alice Carson Coder (1860 - 1926)*
  Margaret Ann Carson Liming (1861 - 1885)*
  John Clement Carson (1863 - 1936)*
  James Dennis Carson (1867 - 1944)*
  Albert Arthur Carson (1868 - 1915)*
  Lydora Belle Carson Hamilton (1871 - 1954)*
  Abbigal Carson Jolliff (1873 - 1913)*
  Clinton Erwin Carson (1876 - 1926)*
  Clifford Carson (1876 - 1876)*
  Grazilla Carson Kampman (1877 - 1943)
  Myrtie M. Carson (1882 - 1885)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Carmel Cemetery
Mount Carmel
Franklin County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: Thomas Erbes
Record added: Aug 12, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 115329539
Grazilla <i>Carson</i> Kampman
Added by: Thomas Erbes
 
Grazilla <i>Carson</i> Kampman
Added by: Thomas Erbes
 
Grazilla <i>Carson</i> Kampman
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Glenn Redmer
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service