Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Blacks in:
 • Alta Mesa Memorial Park
 • Palo Alto
 • Santa Clara County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Frances W. Dodson Black
Birth: Oct. 24, 1897
Colorado Springs
El Paso County
Colorado, USA
Death: Nov. 21, 1981
Sunnyvale
Santa Clara County
California, USA

Aka: Frances D. Black
Church affiliation: Methodist 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John William Dodson (1865 - 1942)
  Olive Jeannette Thomas Dodson (1865 - 1909)
 
 Spouse:
  Paul Ashby Black (1895 - 1974)*
 
 Children:
  Jeannette Black Biesemeyer (1922 - 2008)*
  Eleanor Jane Black Burgess (1924 - 2010)*
  Robert Dodson Black (1933 - 2000)*
 
 Siblings:
  Wilbur Emil Dodson (1892 - 1969)*
  Marie M. Dodson Shreck (1895 - 1978)*
  Frances W. Dodson Black (1897 - 1981)
  Martha Louisa Dodson Moore (1900 - 1982)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Alta Mesa Memorial Park
Palo Alto
Santa Clara County
California, USA
 
Created by: J.L.
Record added: Apr 09, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 108187399
Frances W. <i>Dodson</i> Black
Added by: J.L.
 
Frances W. <i>Dodson</i> Black
Added by: tombstoner
 
Frances W. <i>Dodson</i> Black
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Randy
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J.L.
 Added: May. 20, 2013
 
This page is sponsored by: J.L.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service