Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Riveras in:
 • Sacred Heart Cemetery
 • Clifton
 • Greenlee County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Matilde Filiberto Rivera
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar., 1871
Zacoalco de Torres
Jalisco, Mexico
Death: Dec. 22, 1913
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA

Aka: Matilde Filiberto Rivera y Calleros.

Son of Calixto Rivera y Tomasa Calleros de Rivera, of Jalisco, México.

Daughter: ✝Antonia Silvas Rivera de Ontiveros (1907-1942), Morenci, AZ. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Leonor García Silvas Rivera (1884 - 1959)
 
Burial:
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: ChaseCreekKid
Record added: May 03, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89502567
Matilde Filiberto Rivera
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike H
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ In Remembrance, 2013 ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Oct. 30, 2013
May You Rest In Peace
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: May. 3, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service