Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Sánchezs in:
 • Bethel Cemetery
 • Funston
 • Jones County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Refugio Portillo Villescas Sánchez
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 4, 1864
Chihuahua, Mexico
Death: Mar. 14, 1935
Anson
Jones County
Texas, USA

*Aka: Refugia Viescas y Portillo de Sánchez

Daughter of Crúz Villescas y Crispina Portillo de Villescas

Wife of Jesús Sánchez Sr. (m.25 Sep 1885, San Angelo, Tom Greene County, Texas). 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Francisco Villescas Sánchez (1885 - 1939)*
  Silvestre Villescas Sánchez (1889 - 1952)*
  Tomasa Villescas Sánchez Trevińo (1894 - 1959)*
  Jesús Villescas Sánchez (1896 - 1961)*
  Crúz Villescas Sánchez (1899 - 1955)*
  Lasario Villescas Sánchez (1905 - 1973)*
  Amado Villescas Sánchez (1907 - 1971)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Bethel Cemetery
Funston
Jones County
Texas, USA
 
Created by: ChaseCreekKid
Record added: Apr 30, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89386898
Refugio Portillo <i>Villescas</i> Sánchez
Added by: Don R Haynes
 
Refugio Portillo <i>Villescas</i> Sánchez
Added by: Jim & Judy Harlan
 
Refugio Portillo <i>Villescas</i> Sánchez
Cemetery Photo
Added by: David Blacklock
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ In Remembrance ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Feb. 2, 2014
~ Rest In Peace ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Feb. 7, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service