Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Silvas in:
 • Sacred Heart Cemetery
 • Clifton
 • Greenlee County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
José Románo "Román" Silva
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb., 1849
Texas, USA
Death: Apr. 25, 1915
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA

Aka: José Románo Silva y Madrid

Son of José 'Agaton' de Silva y Lucero de Godoy and Maria 'Felipa' Cornelia Madrid y Provenzio, both of Chihuahua, México.

Grandson of José Tomás de Cilba y María Dorotea Lucero de Godoy, both also of Chihuahua, México. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Josefa Apodaca García Silva (1856 - 1931)
 
 Children:
  Cresencia García Silvas Villescas (1880 - 1942)*
  Leonor García Silvas Rivera (1884 - 1959)*
  Alvina García Silvas Jiménez (1889 - 1967)*
  Ricardo García Silvas (1893 - 1966)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA
Plot: Unknown/Unmarked
 
Created by: ChaseCreekKid
Record added: Apr 12, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 88414000
José Románo Román Silva
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike H
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Jan. 30, 2014
May you rest in peace.
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Apr. 12, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service