Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all de Aragóns in:
 • Saint Francis Cemetery
 • Phoenix
 • Maricopa County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Pvt Ray John de Aragón
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 12, 1901
New Mexico, USA
Death: Oct. 4, 1960
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA

Aka: Ray John de Aragón y Mondragón 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Rosella Priscilla Durán Mortimer (1916 - 2010)
 
 Children:
  Georgia Lucía de Aragón Gonzáles (1940 - 2006)*
  Clifford Elías de Aragón (1942 - 2001)*
  Gilbert Leroy de Aragón (1947 - 1969)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
PVT 2 CO COAST ARTILLERY - WORLD WAR I
 
Note: Facing headstone, Ray John is buried next to and to the leftside of his son "Gilbert Leroy de Aragón"
 
Burial:
Saint Francis Cemetery
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: ChaseCreekKid
Record added: Jan 12, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 83368616
Pvt Ray John de Aragón
Added by: ChaseCreekKid
 
Pvt Ray John de Aragón
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bonnie (Gallagher) Gilson
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ In Remembrance, 2014 ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: May. 25, 2014
~ In Remembrance, 2013 ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Oct. 30, 2013
~ Remembering You This Memorial Day 2012 ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: May. 28, 2012
There are 2 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service