Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Ted "Teddy"
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1997
City Island
Bronx County
New York, USA
Death: Sep. 16, 2011
Collinsville
Hartford County
Connecticut, USA

Beloved cat of Robin Frasca and Kelly Nigro.

A very special boy.

A little piece of your soul goes away with your pets when they die. He taught us alot about irony, love, loyalty and survival... and the zen of your place-- wherever you are. He will be so missed, he was a major league hugger .. Note to Charlie Sheen: This is the true tiger blood adonis DNA, and more.... right here...... so WINNING!

AKA: "Little Pussy," "Nicest Cat in the Cathouse" and "Handsome Ted."
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Ruby Tuesday (1991 - 2003)
 
Burial:
Cremated, Ashes given to family or friend.
 
Created by: Kelly in CT
Record added: Sep 17, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 76651445
Ted Teddy
Added by: Kelly in CT
 
Ted Teddy
Added by: Kelly in CT
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

We miss you Teddy.
- Kelly in CT
 Added: Sep. 17, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service