Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • Yuma Pioneer Cemetery
 • Yuma
 • Yuma County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Fred Landis Anderson
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 3, 1909
Missouri, USA
Death: Feb. 27, 1962
Yuma
Yuma County
Arizona, USA



AKA: John Landis Anderson
occupation: Produce Laborer
AZ Certificate of Death

Father: Tom Anderson
--birthplace: Kentucky
Mother: America Johnson
--birthplace: unk

Spouse: Naomi

Submitted by: Marilyn (#47077044) 
 
Burial:
Yuma Pioneer Cemetery
Yuma
Yuma County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: Leta (Folks) Ferrell
Record added: Jun 24, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92470706
Fred Landis Anderson
Added by: Leta (Folks) Ferrell
 
Fred Landis Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Samantha Bossick
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service