Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Dothages in:
 • Hochfeld Evangelical Church Cemetery
 • Warrenton
 • Warren County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Amanda Augusta Sherding Dothage
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 13, 1861
Death: Mar. 31, 1946
Missouri, USA

Tombstone reads: Rest in Peace.
Amanda was the wife of August Dothage.
Maiden name: Amanda Augusta Sherding 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  August Herman Dothage (1852 - 1923)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hochfeld Evangelical Church Cemetery
Warrenton
Warren County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: lassdm
Record added: Apr 25, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 19090839
Amanda Augusta <i>Sherding</i> Dothage
Added by: Jane Denny
 
Amanda Augusta <i>Sherding</i> Dothage
Cemetery Photo
Added by: lassdm
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Amanda Augusta Scherding was born at Holstein, MO, 13 March 1861 the daughter of Herman and Amelia nee Eulenstein Scherding. She married August Hermann Dothage circa 1887 after the death of his first wife, Laura Frances nee Humphreys Dothage, in 1885.
- Jane Denny
 Added: Oct. 15, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service