Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gabel Schleifs in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • Minneapolis
 • Hennepin County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Reine Victoria "Irene" DesRosiers Gabel Schleif
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 20, 1897
Berthierville
Quebec, Canada
Death: Nov. 28, 1955
Berkeley
Alameda County
California, USA

Birth Name: Marie Reine Victoria
Changed name to "Irene Victoria" after coming to USA 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Alfred Emile DesRosiers (1867 - 1919)
  Eugénie Plante DesRosiers (1871 - 1958)
 
 Spouse:
  Edward Joseph Gabel (1875 - 1953)
 
 Children:
  Charles Henry Gabel (1920 - 2002)*
 
 Siblings:
  Marguerite Beatrix DesRosiers Bergeron (1893 - 1945)*
  Blanche Corinne DesRosiers Lindokken (1895 - 1961)*
  Reine Victoria DesRosiers Gabel Schleif (1897 - 1955)
  Lucienne Marguerite DesRosiers Gendreau (1901 - 1991)*
  Joseph Emile DesRosiers (DeRose) (1910 - 1999)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Mother
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
Minneapolis
Hennepin County
Minnesota, USA
Plot: Grave 37, Row, 20, Block 1, Section 29
 
Created by: Utanah
Record added: Oct 02, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 98190010
Reine Victoria Irene <i>DesRosiers</i> Gabel Schleif
Added by: Utanah
 
Reine Victoria Irene <i>DesRosiers</i> Gabel Schleif
Added by: Utanah
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Utanah
 Added: Oct. 3, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service