Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gendreaus in:
 • Resurrection Cemetery
 • Mendota Heights
 • Dakota County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Célanire Alida "Celanise Mary" Racicot Gendreau
Birth: Sep. 9, 1869
Ely
Quebec, Canada
Death: Sep. 15, 1954
Minneapolis
Hennepin County
Minnesota, USA

Birth name: Célanire Alida Racicot
Changed to "Celanise Mary" after moving to USA 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Edmond Joseph Gendreau (1859 - 1924)*
 
 Children:
  Clara Marie Gendreau Bouchard (1887 - 1921)*
  George Archie Gendreau (1891 - 1963)*
  Joseph Napoleón Gendreau (1893 - 1975)*
  Simeon Louis Gendreau (1894 - 1900)*
  Arthur Charles Gendreau (1895 - 1914)*
  Anna Marie Gendreau Ingerson (1897 - 1979)*
  Thomas George Gendreau (1898 - 1986)*
  Emma Marie Gendreau (1900 - 1904)*
  Eugene Emil Gendreau (1904 - 1945)*
  Simon Samuel Edward Gendreau (1905 - 1966)*
  Henry Aime Gendreau (1907 - 2000)*
  Philip Albert Gendreau (1910 - 1986)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Mother
 
Burial:
Resurrection Cemetery
Mendota Heights
Dakota County
Minnesota, USA
Plot: Grave 3, Lot 1, Block 56-A, Section 6
 
Created by: Utanah
Record added: Oct 02, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 98181989
Célanire Alida Celanise Mary <i>Racicot</i> Gendreau
Added by: Utanah
 
Célanire Alida Celanise Mary <i>Racicot</i> Gendreau
Added by: Utanah
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Utanah
 Added: Oct. 2, 2012
 
This page is sponsored by: Utanah

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service