Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Albertses in:
 • Laurel Hill Cemetery
 • Philadelphia
 • Philadelphia County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Corp Matthew Alberts
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1835, Germany
Death: Jul. 8, 1881
Germantown
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA

Civil War Union Army Soldier. He was mustered in as a Private in Company B, 150th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry on August 19, 1862. He was promoted to Corporal on May 1, 1865, and honorably mustered out on June 23, 1865.


Residence: Germantown.
AKA: Alberts 
 
Burial:
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section L, Lot 408
 
Created by: Eugene Glenn Stackhouse
Record added: Jan 17, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 64335524
Corp Matthew Alberts
Added by: Eugene Glenn Stackhouse
 
Corp Matthew Alberts
Added by: Russ Dodge
 
Corp Matthew Alberts
Added by: Russ Dodge
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Russ Dodge
 Added: Aug. 26, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service