Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Barnacks in:
 • Seven Dolors Catholic Cemetery
 • Millerville
 • Douglas County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Anton Barnack
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1862, Germany
Death: Nov. 9, 1933
Otter Tail County
Minnesota, USA

birth name: Anton Bannach

Children in Findagarave but not linked:
Stephen J Barnack (1910-1992)
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johann Bannach (1820 - 1881)
  Marianna Klimek Bannach (1826 - 1917)
 
 Spouse:
  Martha Gluba Barnack (1865 - 1925)
 
 Children:
  Victor Lucain Barnack (1894 - 1977)*
  Claude Clemence Barnack (1895 - 1938)*
  Harry A Barnack (1896 - 1955)*
  John Blazens Barnack (1898 - 1993)*
  Conrad Michael Barnack (1899 - 1986)*
  Cyril Phillip Barnack (1900 - 1975)*
  Theresa Mary Barnack Gage (1902 - 1991)*
  Paul Peter Barnack (1904 - 1986)*
  Benedictus Lazarus Barnack (1906 - 1983)*
  Stephen Joseph Barnack (1910 - 1992)*
 
 Siblings:
  Anna Bannach Revering (1857 - 1934)*
  Anton Barnack (1862 - 1933)
  Antonia Bannach Theusch (1866 - 1888)*
  Katherine Bannach Deresch (1866 - 1940)*
  Steven Dave Barnack (1873 - 1950)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Seven Dolors Catholic Cemetery
Millerville
Douglas County
Minnesota, USA
 
Created by: Wilfred Alan Revering
Record added: May 15, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 69851850
Anton Barnack
Added by: BJ
 
Anton Barnack
Added by: Wilfred Alan Revering
 
Anton Barnack
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Karena Couillard
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service