Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Travises in:
 • Fairhaven Memorial Park
 • Santa Ana
 • Orange County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Zoraida B. Yorba Travis
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1869
Death: 1933

Maiden Name: Yorba.
Source: History of Orange County California.
This book is available on-line, full text. Page 320 has much
information on Zoraida.
per contributor Sandra Lennox 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Coleman Travis (1853 - 1919)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Fairhaven Memorial Park
Santa Ana
Orange County
California, USA
Plot: Lawn T
 
Created by: Tony & Cindy Lloyd
Record added: Sep 28, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 59318453
Zoraida B. <i>Yorba</i> Travis
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Zoraida B. <i>Yorba</i> Travis
Added by: macso
 
Zoraida B. <i>Yorba</i> Travis
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Slowweb
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Me2u
 Added: Jun. 25, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service