Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Dartts in:
 • Alexander Memorial Park Cemetery
 • Evansville
 • Vanderburgh County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Eva Amelia Williams Dartt
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 22, 1900
West Franklin
Posey County
Indiana, USA
Death: Feb. 12, 1990
Evansville
Vanderburgh County
Indiana, USA

Alternate name: Eva Ameila Dormeier 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Amelia Helmke Williams (1869 - 1914)
 
 Spouse:
  William Sanders Dartt (1897 - 1982)
 
 Siblings:
  Stella Williams (1893 - 1977)*
  Lulu Williams Orth (1896 - 1984)*
  Emma Williams Bullock (1899 - 1971)*
  Eva Amelia Williams Dartt (1900 - 1990)
  Grace Williams Diamond (1902 - 1968)*
  Mayme Williams (1904 - 1994)*
  Robert Andrew Williams (1908 - 1998)*
  William Oscar Williams (1914 - 1995)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Alexander Memorial Park Cemetery
Evansville
Vanderburgh County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: mathprof
Record added: Aug 07, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 94973022
Eva Amelia <i>Williams</i> Dartt
Added by: Bill Schraeder
 
Eva Amelia <i>Williams</i> Dartt
Added by: Bill Schraeder
 
Eva Amelia <i>Williams</i> Dartt
Added by: Bill Schraeder
 
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service