Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Walkers in:
 • Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery
 • Lemay
 • St. Louis County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Andrew "Lee" Walker
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 18, 1891
Aberdeen
Monroe County
Mississippi, USA
Death: Jan. 20, 1965
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA



Birth name: Andrew Lee Walker also known to his family as "Booker"

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Ada Ward (1874 - 1903)
 
 Siblings:
  Lady B. McAllister (1885 - 1933)*
  Andrew "Lee" Walker (1891 - 1965)
  Nick Walker (1894 - 1939)*
  Edward Ward (1896 - 1954)*
  Ada Ward Johnson (1901 - 1975)*
  Joe Major Ward (1903 - 1990)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: PVT U. S. Army WWI
 
Burial:
Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery
Lemay
St. Louis County
Missouri, USA
Plot: Section E Site 1015
 
Created by: StelleMIvy
Record added: Apr 27, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 26448077
Andrew Lee Walker
Added by: Karl Kleen
 
Andrew Lee Walker
Added by: Karl Kleen
 
Andrew Lee Walker
Cemetery Photo
Added by: John "J-Cat" Griffith
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- StelleMIvy
 Added: Jun. 10, 2010

- Gracie's Grammy
 Added: Aug. 31, 2009

- We Love You Uncle "Booker"
 Added: Aug. 3, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service