Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bunkers in:
 • Forest Cemetery
 • Toledo
 • Lucas County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Mary Caroline "Carrie" Walbridge Bunker
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 4, 1854
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA
Death: May 29, 1924
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA

Father: George Walbridge
Mother: Isabella Rachel Dennison Kidder/Skinner
Spouse: Henry Silas Bunker

AKA: Carrie W. Bunker

Known Children of Mary Caroline Walbridge & Henry Silas Bunker:

Cora H. Bunker
Wilbur Henry Bunker
Ralston Bunker
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George Walbridge (1825 - 1861)
  Isabella Rachel Dennison Kidder Walbridge (1824 - 1914)
 
 Spouse:
  Henry Silas Bunker (1842 - 1900)*
 
 Children:
  Cora H Bunker (1871 - 1950)*
  Ralston Bunker (1884 - 1885)*
  Wilbur Henry Bunker (1886 - 1949)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Forest Cemetery
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Anonymous
Record added: Oct 27, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43583766
Mary Caroline Carrie <i>Walbridge</i> Bunker
Added by: Anonymous
 
Mary Caroline Carrie <i>Walbridge</i> Bunker
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike Reed
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-
 Added: Sep. 20, 2014

- Anonymous
 Added: Oct. 19, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service