Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Metod Trobec
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 6, 1948
Death: May 30, 2006




A.K.A.: "The Monster of Gorejne Vasi"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape - Burned corpses in an oven wood
Number of victims: 6
Date of murders: 1978
Date of birth: July 6, 1948
Victims profile: Vido Markovič, 18 / Marjano Cankar, 52 / Urško Brečko, 20 / Ano Plevnik, 42 / Zorko Nikolič, 35 / Olge Pajič, 36
Method of murder: Strangulation
Location: Slovenia, former Yugoslavia
Status: Sentenced to death, 1980. Commuted to 20 years in prison. Committed suicide by hanging himself in his cell on May 30, 2006 
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: PAPAWRAITH
Record added: Aug 26, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 116105972
 


- PAPAWRAITH
 Added: Aug. 26, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service