Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Berlings in:
 • Saint Joseph Cemetery
 • Cincinnati
 • Hamilton County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mary Helen Timm Berling
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 18, 1872
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio, USA
Death: Aug. 21, 1938
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio, USA

aka: Helena Maria (Timm) Berling.
husband: John Joseph Berling, m. 2 Feb 1893
father: William Timm, b. Denmark
mother: Carolina (Mangold) Timm, b. Germany

Vital dates, locations and family info provided by Find A Grave contributor TimC. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Joseph Berling (1868 - 1939)*
 
 Children:
  Rosa Theodora Berling (1898 - 1921)*
  Maria Berling (1901 - 1905)*
  Joseph E Berling (1910 - 1983)*
  Alma Helen Josephine Berling (1912 - 1929)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Funeral date Aug 24, 1938. Age 64 Years.
 
Burial:
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Section 25, Grave 2331
 
Created by: Tom Stonehunter
Record added: Feb 03, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 104585029
Mary Helen <i>Timm</i> Berling
Added by: Jerry Mueller
 
Mary Helen <i>Timm</i> Berling
Added by: Jerry Mueller
 
Mary Helen <i>Timm</i> Berling
Cemetery Photo
Added by: David M. Habben
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service