Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Starkses in:
 • Rutherford Memorial Cemetery
 • Concord (Cabarrus County)
 • Cabarrus County
 • North Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Ernest Starks
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 3, 1940
Concord (Cabarrus County)
Cabarrus County
North Carolina, USA
Death: Jul. 15, 2011
Concord (Cabarrus County)
Cabarrus County
North Carolina, USA

aka: June Blackwelder
S/o: Esther Blackwelder & Ernest Starks
Wife: Hattie M
Child: Ernette Monique Starks
5 grandchildren - 4 Great-grandchildren
Sisters: Viola Goodson -Esther Thomas [ Curtis ] - Frankie McCleland & Hattie Milhouse
[ deceased ]
Brothers: Everette Bost " Snookie " [ Della ] &
Dwight Lester Starks [ deceased ]
 
 
Burial:
Rutherford Memorial Cemetery
Concord (Cabarrus County)
Cabarrus County
North Carolina, USA
 
Created by: Cindy Allman
Record added: Jul 24, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 73835203
Ernest Starks
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Richard Jordan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service