Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Schmidts in:
 • Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
 • New Braunfels
 • Comal County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Cora Belle Elsworth Schmidt
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 21, 1896
Harper
Gillespie County
Texas, USA
Death: Sep. 10, 1977
New Braunfels
Comal County
Texas, USA

Per Find A Grave contributor John Rhodes, who is Cora's 3rd cousin.

First name: Cora
Middle name: Belle
Maiden name: Elsworth (one L, please)

She married Johnnie Frank Schmidt on February 3, 1923, at Boerne, Kendall County, Texas.

___________________

Name on marker reads: Corabell

Cora and Johnnie had of five children.

___________

Cora is my great grand aunt. The small black and white photo is from my personal collection and may NOT be added to any other website, tree or collection without my permission. Kindly send a SAC or message me. Thank you.

The color photo is courtesy of Ancestry member, TexasBlueCoyote6. Used with permission. It also may NOT be added to any other website, tree of collection without the permission of TexasBlueCoyote6.



 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Clarence Lamar Elsworth (1857 - 1936)
  Marinda Pue Elsworth (1872 - 1962)
 
 Spouse:
  Johnnie Frank Schmidt (1899 - 1965)
 
 Children:
  Marinda Mae Schmidt Kraft (1926 - 2004)*
  Leo Johnnie Schmidt (1927 - 2000)*
 
 Siblings:
  Arthur William Elsworth (1894 - 1977)*
  Cora Belle Elsworth Schmidt (1896 - 1977)
  Florence Elsworth Treff (1897 - 1978)*
  Henrietta Virginia Elsworth Kruckemeyer (1899 - 1993)*
  Harry Delbert Elsworth (1902 - 1986)*
  Mary Lucetta Elsworth Dugosh (1903 - 1990)*
  Ethel Era Elsworth Schumann (1906 - 1995)*
  Velma Gertrude Elsworth Frieda (1908 - 1969)*
  Clarence Lamar Elsworth (1910 - 1984)*
  Freddie Richard Elsworth (1911 - 1968)*
  Gladys Lee Elsworth Lux (1916 - 1968)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
New Braunfels
Comal County
Texas, USA
 
Created by: Kinfolk News
Record added: Jul 03, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 28018073
Cora Belle <i>Elsworth</i> Schmidt
Added by: Kinfolk News
 
Cora Belle <i>Elsworth</i> Schmidt
Added by: Kinfolk News
 
Cora Belle <i>Elsworth</i> Schmidt
Added by: Tim & Gail
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- John Rhodes
 Added: Oct. 22, 2013

- Kinfolk News
 Added: Apr. 19, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service