Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bensons in:
 • Oak Grove Cemetery
 • Plymouth
 • Plymouth County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Mary Louise Robbins Benson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1853
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Jul. 27, 1907
Worcester
Worcester County
Massachusetts, USA

Massachuetts Death Certificate, Worcester, MA
Mary Louise Benson
Death: 27 July 1907, Worcester, MA.
Age: 50 years, 11 months, 13 days
Widow
Maiden name: Mary L. Robbins
Husband's name: Elias Benson
Father: Levi Robbins, b. Plymouth
Mother: Harriet Robbins, b. Maine
Burial: Oak Grove, Plymouth 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Elias Thomas Benson (1833 - 1895)*
 
 Children:
  Winslow S. Benson (1876 - 1895)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
MARY L. BENSON
1853-1907
 
Burial:
Oak Grove Cemetery
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Plot: Oak Grove, Plot 444
 
Created by: Joan Ellis Pulis
Record added: Jul 18, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 132982930
Mary Louise <i>Robbins</i> Benson
Added by: Joan Ellis Pulis
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service