Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bitlers in:
 • Lone Mountain Cemetery
 • Carson City
 • Carson City
 • Nevada
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mrs Marguerite Daisy Rives Bitler
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 16, 1916
Reno
Washoe County
Nevada, USA
Death: Aug., 1980
Zephyr Cove
Douglas County
Nevada, USA

Nickname: "Margo"
Husband: Harry Goforth
Husband: William T. "Bill" Moore
Husband: Paul Louis Bitler - married Jan. 1971 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Henry Macon Rives (1883 - 1952)
  Marquerite Jeanette Raycraft Rives (1893 - 1963)
 
 Sibling:
  Marguerite Daisy Rives Bitler (1916 - 1980)
  Benjamin Allen Rives (1919 - 1968)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lone Mountain Cemetery
Carson City
Carson City
Nevada, USA
 
Created by: GmaLynda
Record added: Apr 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 51536205
Mrs Marguerite Daisy <i>Rives</i> Bitler
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Herbert Rickards
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Darlene T.
 Added: Jul. 7, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service