Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Morlans in:
 • Grace Hill Cemetery
 • Hawarden
 • Sioux County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Barzillai Morlan
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1826
Death: 1897

"U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865 about Brazilla Morlan
Name: Brazilla Morlan
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: West Virginia
Regiment Name: 6 W. Va. Cav.
Regiment Name Expanded: 6th Regiment, West Virginia Cavalry
Company: B
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Sergeant
Rank Out Expanded: Sergeant
Alternate Name: Brazilla/Moreland
Film Number: M507 roll 9"
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Margaret Ellis Morlan (1825 - 1926)*
 
 Children:
  George Washington Morlan (1854 - 1943)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Grace Hill Cemetery
Hawarden
Sioux County
Iowa, USA
 
Created by: Linda Linn
Record added: Feb 21, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 125436966
Barzillai Morlan
Added by: klhlonghorn
 
Barzillai Morlan
Added by: klhlonghorn
 
Barzillai Morlan
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Ed Oliver
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

CIVILWAR VETERAN
-
 Added: Feb. 22, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service