Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Mercers in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Omaha
 • Douglas County
 • Nebraska
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Dean F. Mercer
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 29, 1930
Death: Feb. 24, 1994

Retired from the Omaha Nebraska Fire Dept. where he was a Fire Captain, serving from 8-16-1953 until 1-9-1959 and from 3-5-1959 until 3-31-1985.
Nickname: "Dean the Machine." 
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Omaha
Douglas County
Nebraska, USA
 
Created by: Don
Record added: Apr 15, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 10790267
Dean F. Mercer
Added by: Leah Hubbard
 
Dean F. Mercer
Added by: Leah Hubbard
 
Dean F. Mercer
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Gunny Obos
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service