Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McConnells in:
 • New Harmony Cemetery
 • Hardin County
 • Tennessee
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Candis C McConnell
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 7, 1865
Hardin County
Tennessee, USA
Death: Aug. 26, 1918
Hardin County
Tennessee, USA

Candis Mcconnell Burial Site
New Harmony Cemetery
Hardin Co. TN
ID 1306
Cemetery New Harmony Hardin
Grave ID 278
First name Candis
Middle name C
Other name(s)
Surname/family Mcconnell
Birth date 7 Feb 1875
Death date 26 Aug 1918
Inscription
Comments DAUGTHER OF W.H.H. AND M.B. MCCONNELL
Condition Legible no footstone
Military marker
Headstone single
Picture
Latitude 35.311187744
Longitude -88.158088684
Record created 1 Mar 2008 
 
Burial:
New Harmony Cemetery
Hardin County
Tennessee, USA
 
Created by: Orval Ravellette
Record added: Jan 25, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 47121989
Candis C McConnell
Added by: Mike Daley
 
Candis C McConnell
Added by: Mike Daley
 
Candis C McConnell
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dennis Yerbey
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service