Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Coleys in:
 • Mountain View Cemetery
 • Oakland
 • Alameda County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Loretta L. McCarthy Coley
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 6, 1890
Oakland
Alameda County
California, USA
Death: Jan. 10, 1982
Alameda County
California, USA

Birth Name: Etta Laurel
Mother: Mary Campbell (born in CA in Feb 1871)
Father: J. McCarthy (born in MO) (1854-1941)
Brother:Leroy McCarthy (1892-1970)
Children: George Sidney, John Edward, Mary Gertrude (Coley) Roraback.

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  George Sidney Coley (1879 - 1941)
 
 Children:
  George S. Coley (1913 - 1983)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mountain View Cemetery
Oakland
Alameda County
California, USA
 
Created by: B.L. Kirby
Record added: Jun 16, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92016969
Loretta L. <i>McCarthy</i> Coley
Added by: B.L. Kirby
 
Loretta L. <i>McCarthy</i> Coley
Cemetery Photo
Added by: countedx58
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service