Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Littles in:
 • Hillcrest Cemetery
 • Decatur
 • Burt County
 • Nebraska
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Nellie Agness Magee Little
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 27, 1888
Iowa, USA
Death: Apr. 7, 1958
Sioux City
Woodbury County
Iowa, USA

Nellie Agness Magee was born in Iowa in 1888 to Robert and Anne Magee. Nellie married Naaman Little and they had 12 children. They resided in Nebraska. Nellie passed away in 1958.

Ruby Little 19061925
Robert Little 19081991
Pearl Irene Little 19101972
Opal Little 19111972
Eunice G Little 19122011
Jerry I Little 19151973
Roscoe H Little 19171997
James C Little 19191983
William A Little 1921
Samuel E Little 19222002
Dorabelle Laverne Little 19251991
Darline Little 1926-2001 
Family links: 
  Naaman Pence Little (1881 - 1971)
  Dorabelle Laverne Little Nelson (1925 - 1991)*
*Calculated relationship
Hillcrest Cemetery
Burt County
Nebraska, USA
Maintained by: RD Edborg
Originally Created by: SRGF
Record added: Jan 29, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 84178429
Nellie Agness <i>Magee</i> Little
Added by: Brad
Nellie Agness <i>Magee</i> Little
Added by: RD Edborg
Nellie Agness <i>Magee</i> Little
Added by: RD Edborg
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service