Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Loewensteins in:
 • Auschwitz Death Camp
 • Oswiecim
 • Małopolskie
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Evelyn Loewenstein
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1940
Death: Oct., 1942

Evelyn LÖWENSTEIN
born 1940 Amsterdam, Holland
died Oct. 1942 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Daughter of:
Adolf Löwenstein
and
Ursula Löwenstein
maiden name: Diamant
born 9. Apr. 1917 Posten, Poland
died Oct. 1942 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Granddaughter of:
Alexander and Jenny Diamant 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Ursula Diamant Loewenstein (1917 - 1942)
 
Burial:
Auschwitz Death Camp
Oswiecim
Małopolskie, Poland
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Jan 01, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 82789447
Evelyn Loewenstein
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Creative Commons
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Rest in peace, my beautiful aunt-in-Yahweh. I love you very, very much.
- Pinoy Pride
 Added: Jul. 29, 2013

- Robbi Anderson
 Added: May. 19, 2012
In Memory...
- Charlotte
 Added: Jan. 1, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service