Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Auttonberrys in:
 • Greater Apostolic Church Cemetery
 • Chatham
 • Jackson Parish
 • Louisiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Bertie Lee Legg Auttonberry
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 21, 1926, USA
Death: Jul. 17, 2001
Louisiana, USA

Birth name: Retha Bertale Legg

Daughter of Joseph Madison "Matt" Legg and Zaline McDonald Legg

Mother of Esley "Bo" Walter Auttonberry Jr., Mikel Wayne Auttonberry, Betty Delores Auttonberry Rabb, Debra Earline Auttonberry Malone and Rebecca Lea Auttonberry

Favorite Flower: Rose

Favorite Song: "These Are The Places I've Been" -Written by
J.R. McFall

Favorite Bible Scripture: Habbakkuk 3:18 "The Lord God is my strength and He will make my feet like hind's feet, and He will make me walk upon mine high places."  
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Madison Legg (1886 - 1966)
  Zeline McDonald Legg (1900 - 1935)
 
 Spouse:
  Esley Walter Auttonberry (1921 - 2003)*
 
 Siblings:
  Ruby Legg Esters (1917 - 1997)*
  Richard Leroy Legg (1918 - 1999)*
  Pauline Legg May (1919 - 2012)*
  Opal Legg Kemp (1924 - 1976)*
  Bertie Lee Legg Auttonberry (1926 - 2001)
  Betty Jo Legg Fisher (1933 - 2005)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Greater Apostolic Church Cemetery
Chatham
Jackson Parish
Louisiana, USA
 
Created by: Becky Auttonberry
Record added: Aug 16, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 15393048
Bertie Lee <i>Legg</i> Auttonberry
Added by: Becky Auttonberry
 
Bertie Lee <i>Legg</i> Auttonberry
Added by: Becky Auttonberry
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Corky
 Added: Jan. 28, 2013
Remembering you on your special day. Love and miss you!
- Becky Auttonberry
 Added: Jan. 21, 2013
Happy Birthday Momma...remembering you today and every day. Love you!
- Becky Auttonberry
 Added: Jan. 21, 2011
There are 4 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service