Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Knosts in:
 • German Protestant Cemetery
 • New Bremen
 • Auglaize County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Catharine Marie Von Hone Knost
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 26, 1798
Death: Mar. 20, 1870

Maiden name: Kleebocker? or Von Hone?

(A Catharina Maria Kleebocker married a Johann Heinrich Knost on 4/3/1851)

Step-son: Georg Knost
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Johann Heinrich Knost (1802 - 1890)
 
Burial:
German Protestant Cemetery
New Bremen
Auglaize County
Ohio, USA
Plot: B-21-8 (OP/S)
 
Created by: Lucille Francis
Record added: Jun 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 37874959
Catharine Marie <i>Von Hone</i> Knost
Added by: Lucille Francis
 
Catharine Marie <i>Von Hone</i> Knost
Added by: Lucille Francis
 
Catharine Marie <i>Von Hone</i> Knost
Added by: Lucille Francis
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service