Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Embreys in:
 • Ridge Park Cemetery
 • Marshall
 • Saline County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Missouri Ann "Zulu" Jackson Embrey
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 1, 1848
Death: Jan. 24, 1934

Other name: Zula 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Edward Erastus Embrey (1844 - 1920)*
 
 Children:
  Lester M. Embrey (1875 - 1893)*
  Mary Ivy Embrey Beeler (1876 - 1941)*
  William Edward Embrey (1878 - 1946)*
  Lillie Belle Embrey Sidwell (1883 - 1958)*
  Nannie Louise Embrey Farmer (1884 - 1968)*
  Milton H Embrey (1887 - 1937)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Death certificate says birth was in 1848, but gravestone says 1854.
 
Burial:
Ridge Park Cemetery
Marshall
Saline County
Missouri, USA
Plot: Grave # Unk Lot 18 Section 18
 
Maintained by: BSharp
Originally Created by: Bob Blackburn
Record added: Sep 26, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 77144405
Missouri Ann Zulu <i>Jackson</i> Embrey
Added by: Mike Harlow
 
Missouri Ann Zulu <i>Jackson</i> Embrey
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Katherine Bennett
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service