Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Andrew J Hooberry
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1840
Nashville
Davidson County
Tennessee, USA
Death: Oct. 10, 1879
Nashville
Davidson County
Tennessee, USA

Name: A J Hooberry
Gender: Male
Race: White
Marital Status: Widowed
Place of Birth: Tennessee
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1841
Age: 39
Month of Death: Oct
Cause of Death: Dysentery
Census Year: 1880
Census Location: (City, County, State)
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee
Line: 18
Archive Collection Number: T655

Name: A.J. Hooberry
Side: Confederate
Regiment State/Origin: Tennesee
Regiment Name: 22 (Barteau's) Tennessee Cavalry.
Regiment Name Expanded: 22nd Regiment, Tennessee Cavalry (Barteau's)
Company: B
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: A.J./Hoobury 
 
Burial:
Non-Cemetery Burial
Specifically: Further research / Unknown at this time
 
Created by: Norman Dagen
Record added: Aug 04, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 114886187
Andrew J Hooberry
Added by: Norman Dagen
 
Andrew J Hooberry
Added by: Norman Dagen
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service