Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Carsons in:
 • Hays Spring Cemetery
 • Grapeland
 • Houston County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Martha Engenia "Jean" Herod Carson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 27, 1887
Grapeland
Houston County
Texas, USA
Death: Feb. 26, 1959
Crockett
Houston County
Texas, USA

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Thomas Herod (1844 - 1902)
  Melissa Ann Yarbrough Herod (1843 - 1938)
 
 Spouse:
  Evander Monroe Frisby-Carson (1882 - 1969)
 
 Siblings:
  Orrie Lena Herod Warner (1873 - 1896)*
  Mary Clementine Herod Story (1874 - 1958)*
  Georgia Emma Herod Willis (1876 - 1905)*
  Martha Eugenia Herod Carson (1877 - 1959)*
  Thomas McDaniel Herod (1880 - 1960)*
  Martha Engenia Herod Carson (1887 - 1959)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Mama; w/o E. M.
 
Burial:
Hays Spring Cemetery
Grapeland
Houston County
Texas, USA
 
Maintained by: Lynda White
Originally Created by: Petty & Pickens
Record added: Apr 09, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 50897087
Martha Engenia Jean <i>Herod</i> Carson
Added by: Tom Streetman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

birth name: Martha Eugenia "Jean" Herod and daughter of James Thomas Herod 1844 1902 and Melissa Ann Yarbrough1843 1938
- MackTX
 Added: Sep. 21, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service