Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Aldridges in:
 • High Bluff Cemetery
 • Hoboken
 • Brantley County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Nora Bessie Henderson Aldridge
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 28, 1895
Ware County
Georgia, USA
Death: Apr. 5, 1972
Chatham County
Georgia, USA

Nickname:"Mama Eph"
She also married Albert Demus Crews. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Monroe Henderson (1854 - 1928)
  Nancy Ann Bennett Henderson (1860 - 1957)
 
 Spouses:
  James Walter Aldridge (1890 - 1919)
  Albert Deamous Crews (1899 - 1984)*
 
 Children:
  Mabel Aldridge Hinson (1917 - 2003)*
 
 Siblings:
  Isabell Mae Henderson Strickland (1879 - 1912)*
  Leon Thomas Henderson (1882 - 1940)*
  Minnie Jane Henderson Griffin (1884 - 1981)*
  Annie Eliza Henderson Hickox (1887 - 1980)*
  James Monroe Henderson (1892 - 1957)*
  Nora Bessie Henderson Aldridge (1895 - 1972)
  Harvey O. Henderson (1898 - 1899)*
  John Franklin Henderson (1905 - 1971)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
High Bluff Cemetery
Hoboken
Brantley County
Georgia, USA
 
Created by: Luvspugs
Record added: Aug 24, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9360540
Nora Bessie <i>Henderson</i> Aldridge
Added by: Jerry Van Herrin
 
Nora Bessie <i>Henderson</i> Aldridge
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Judy Llamas
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

I was just passing by and wanted to leave a family tribute.
- David C. Dyess
 Added: Aug. 1, 2014

- Luvspugs
 Added: Aug. 2, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service